Legal notice

Legal information


1. PRESENTATION OF THE SITE.
In accordance with article 6 of law no. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, users of the info@ortrival.com site are informed of the identity of the various subjects involved in its implementation and monitoring:


Creator: ortrival
Responsible for publication: Altravy info@ortrival.com
The person responsible for the publication is a natural person or a legal person.
Webmaster: Altravy - info@ortrival.com.
Host: Shopify - 150 Elgin Street 8th Floor Ottawa, Ontario K2P 1L4
Credits:


2. GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE SITE AND OF THE SERVICES OFFERED.
Use of the info@ortrival.com site. implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time by users of the info@ortrival.com site. they are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption due to technical maintenance can in any case be decided by Altravy, which will endeavor to communicate the dates and times of the intervention to users in advance.

The info@ortrival.com site is updated regularly by Altravy. Likewise, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they are however binding on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible to find out about them.

3. DESCRIPTION OF THE SERVICES PROVIDED.
The purpose of the info@ortrival.com site is to provide information on all of the company's activities.

Altravy undertakes to provide the info@ortrival.com site with as precise information as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether due to its fault or that of third-party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the site info@ortrival.com are given as an indication, and are likely to evolve. Furthermore, the information on the info@ortrival.com site is not exhaustive. It is given subject to modifications which have been made since it was put online.

4. CONTRACTUAL LIMITATIONS ON TECHNICAL DATA.
The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent equipment, free of viruses and with an updated latest generation browser.

5. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND INFRINGEMENT.
Altravy is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written consent of: Altravy

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered a violation and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. LIMITATIONS OF LIABILITY.
Altravy cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the info@ortrival.com site and resulting both from the use of equipment that does not comply with the specifications indicated in point 4, and the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

Altravy cannot also be held responsible for indirect damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of a chance) consecutive to the use of the site info@ortrival.com.
Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact space) are available to users. altravy reserves the right to cancel, without notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where applicable, ortrival also reserves the right to question the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of racist, insulting, defamatory or pornographic messages, whatever the medium used (text, photography. ..).


7. MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA.
In France, personal data is protected in particular by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, by law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, by article L. 226-13 of the penal code and by the Directive on the penal code of October 24, 1995.

When using the info@ortrival.com site, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accesses the info@ortrival.com site, the user's access provider, the user's Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any event, Altravyonly only collects personal information about the user for the need of certain services offered by the info@ortrival.com site. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when entering it alone. It is then specified to the user of the site info@ortrival.com. the obligation or not to provide this information.


In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms, all users have the right to access, rectify and oppose their data. . personnel by making a written request. and signed, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the document holder, specifying the address to which the reply must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the info@ortrival.com site is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of redemption of Altravy and its rights would allow the transmission of the aforementioned information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn have the same obligation to store and modify data with regard to the user of the info site. info@ortrival.com.

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.


8. HYPERTEXT LINKS AND COOKIES.
The info@ortrival.com website. contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, created with the permission of GattoLusso. However, GattoLussonon has the possibility of checking the content of the sites thus visited, and will therefore not assume any responsibility for this fact.

Navigation on the site info@ortrival.com. may cause cookies to be installed on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site and to allow various measures of attendance.

Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, the user can configure their computer as follows to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (gear icon at the top right) / Internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the retention rules to: Use custom settings for history. Finally, deselect it to disable cookies.

In Safari: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by a gear) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the "Confidentiality" section, click on Content settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

In Chrome: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the "Confidentiality" section, click on Preferences. In the "Confidentiality" tab, you can block cookies.

9. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION.
Any dispute in connection with the use of the info@ortrival.com site. is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is attributed to the competent courts of Paris.

10. THE MAIN LAWS IN QUESTION.
Far. 78-17 of January 6, 1978, amended by law no. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Far. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11. LEXICO.
User: Internet user who connects, using the site mentioned above.


Personal information: "information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies" (article 4 of the law of January 6, 1978, n. 78-17).
Learn more about this source text You must specify the source text for additional information

Customer service

A dedicated team to answer all your questions.

Secure payment

All transactions are secured by SSL protocol.

Free Shipping

Fast and traceable delivery

Satisfied or refunded

We offer a 30 day money back guarantee!